INSTITUTO (C├│rdoba) 1-GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata) 0
INSTITUTO (Córdoba): Civarelli; Barbieri, Loza y Arzubialde; Toresani (Borrelli), Koleff, Catinot, Wermer y Barrera (Fiori); Fabián Oscar Luna y Bello.
DT: Oscar Cadars.
GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata): Bertero; Olivera, Galvagni, Espíndola y Dopazo; Odriozola, V. Heredia, Carlos Alberto García y Depietri; Mannarino y Rubens Enrique Navarro.
DT: José Manuel Ramos Delgado.
Goles: ST: 34ΓÇÖ Toresani.
Juez: Marconi.
Recaudaci├│n: No fue suministrada (1.114 entradas).
CHACO FOR EVER: Néstor José Merlo; Parrado, Di Marco, Alarcón y Macat; Cravero, Freyre, Massacessi y Argüello; Scatolaro y Sallaberry.
DT: Oscar Angel Palavecino.
RACING: Roa; Jorge Federico Reinoso, Zaccanti, Fabbri y Miguez; Vanemerak, Hugo Leonardo Pérez, Olarticoechea y Acuña; Escudero y John Edison Castaño.
DT: Jorge Pedro Marchetta.
Goles: PT: 26ΓÇÖ Salaberry.
Juez: Padilla.
Recaudaci├│n: No fue suministrada (3.002 entradas).
RACING (Córdoba): Ramón Benito Alvarez; Ozán, Tanucci, Quiñones y Maldonado (Galoppo); Ergo, Benítez (Barrios), Ceballos y Barrella; Márquez y Cruz.
DT: José Omar Reinaldi.
TALLERES (Córdoba): Genaro; Obulgen (López Báez), Bustos, Ballarino y C. Diáz; Fornero, Chazarreta, Cañete y Apud (Villega); José Luis Pochettino y Bevilacqua.
DT: Eduardo Luján Manera.
Goles: PT: 15ΓÇÖ Cruz.
Juez: Biscay.
Recaudaci├│n: No fue suministrada (2.096 entradas).
ROSARIO CENTRAL: Lanari; Di Leo, Cuffaro Russo, Trivisono y Boggio; Andrade, Cornaglia (Valenti), Bisconti y Rodolfo Ramón García; Uliambre (Albarenque) y Pizzi.
DT: Angel Tulio Zof.
SAN LORENZO: Docabo; Tony César Gómez, Marchi, Zandoná y Riquelme; Bernuncio, Luis Alberto Villarreal, Tempone (Marcelo Schenker) y Siviski; Alberto Federico Acosta y León.
DEPORTIVO ESPAÑOL: Catalano; Batista, Juan Carlos Segovia, Luongo y Zanetti; Sassone, Luis Alberto Correa y Lorenzo Ovidio Ojeda; Parodi, Abdeneve (Sperandío) y Caviglia.
DT: Alberto Mario González.
ARGENTINOS JUNIORS: Goyén; Malvárez, Cáceres, Osvaldo Gregorio Rodríguez y Carlos Javier Mac Allister; Ortega, Redondo y Leonardo Adrián Rodríguez (Rudman); Airez, Antonio Vidal González y Ramiro Castillo.
F.C. OESTE: Cancelarich; Daniel Osvaldo Fernández, Perrone, S. Vázquez y Agonil; Cristofanelli, Kuzemka y G. Acosta; Biazotti, Pobersnik (Bianchi) y Forte (Miranda).
DT: Carlos Timoteo Griguol.
N.O. BOYS: Scoponi; Salda├▒a, Theiler, Mauricio Roberto Pochettino y Berizzo (Fullana); Martino, Llop y Alfaro; Franco, Cozzoni y Falero.
ESTUDIANTES (La Plata) 2-DEPORTIVO MANDIYU (Corrientes) 0
ESTUDIANTES (La Plata): Battaglia; Craviotto, Iribarren, Agüero y Juan Carlos Ramírez; Peinado, Trotta, Vargas y Cariaga (Di Carlo); Arias Sánchez y Carlos Patricio Mac Allister (Kuyumchoglu).
DT: Eduardo Miguel Solari.
DEPORTIVO MANDIYU (Corrientes): Medrán; Pablo Sixto Suárez, César Javier Vega, Pedro Daniel Barrios y Unali (M. Ramírez); Perdomo, Attadía, Marrero y Blanchart; Félix Torres (Leani) y Ramos.